My anyway

Airport Faeroe

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Faeroe Islands, Denmark
    today
    +7 ℃
    22 October
    +9 ℃
    23 October
    +9 ℃
    24 October
    +9 ℃
    25 October
    +6 ℃
    26 October
    +7 ℃

    Anywayanyday offers a convenient search engine for cheaper air tickets for flights departing from Faeroe: we help find a flight and book a ticket for a chosen date. 

     

    Anywayanyday.com allows to book and buy cheaper air tickets: Anywayanyday engine compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds the cheapest tickets. 

    In case you didn't know: anywayanyday.com allows to filter flight options by departure and arrival airports. This will help you plan the optimal itinerary.

    Faeroe, general:



    Location: Faeroe Islands, Denmark.

     

    Info on local area code, time zone, currency in #CountryName# - refer to the widget above, to the right from the map.

     

    IATA code: FAE.

     

    You can learn addresses and phone numbers of client services of Faeroe on its official website.

     

    Weather in Faeroe area

     

    Learn about the local weather - look for the weather widget above, to the left from the map.

     

    How to get to the airport

     

    You can learn about trains, express trains, buses and shuttle buses that will take you to the airport from the city on the official website of Faeroe. It is also likely to contain info about how to get to the airport by car.

     

     

    Ho to get to the city by car

     

    You can learn about trains, express trains, buses and shuttle buses that will take you from the airport to the city on the official website of Faeroe. It is also likely to contain info about how to get from the airport to the city by car.

     

    Flights departing from Faeroe and flight timetable

     

    Flight timetable is on page 'Departures from Faeroe'

     

    In order to check in for a flight departing from Faeroe, you only need your passport.

     

    Flights arriving at Faeroe

     

    Flight timetable is on page 'Arrivals to Faeroe'

     

    Special offers from Faeroe

     

    Many airlines have regular ticket sales for flights departing from Faeroe. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about such sales and special fares in our weekly emails.

     

    Cheapest tickets for the next two weeks

     

    The fare to a significant extent depends on when you buy the ticket: the earlier, the cheaper. Besides, the fare depends on the day of the week. That is why it is so important to compare fares for several dates, rather than for just one – this is how you might be lucky to find a flight departing from Faeroe that is significantly cheaper.  

     

    Our Price dynamics widget helps you do it quickly and easily. Research fares for the next two weeks and choose the best one in terms of price and suitability.

     

    Airlines departing from the airport

     

    The fare may depend not only on the departure/arrival date and time, but also on the carrier. Compare fares from different airlines flying from Faeroe and choose the best option.

     

    Payment on anywayanyday.com

     

    Anywayanyday offers its clients convenient payment methods. An order on anywayanyday.com can be paid in one of 5 currencies, at your choice:

     

    • Russian roubles, RUB;
    • US dollars, USD;
    • Euros, EUR;
    • Swiss francs, CHF;
    • Ukrainina hryvnas, UAH;

     

    Air tickets can be paid in one of two ways, at your choice:

     

    • with bank card;
    • in cash.

     

    Booking tickets on anywayanyday.com

     

    Only logged-in users of anywayanyday.com can pre-book air tickets and pay for them later – within 72 hours. Anywayanyday clients are informed about any changes to the booking with texts and emails.

    • A cup of coffee
      A cup of coffee
      ~ 4.4
    • A loaf of bread
      A loaf of bread
      ~ 3.3
    • A beer
      A beer
      ~ 6.0

    Schedule for flights
    Faeroe

    direct flight for 21 October 2018

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-430
    Faeroe,
    09:40
    1 h. 15 m.Flesland,
    10:55
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-430
    Faeroe,
    10:00
    1 h. 15 m.Flesland,
    11:15
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-401
    Faeroe,
    10:00
    1 h. 20 m.Reykjavik Domestic,
    11:20
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-490
    Faeroe,
    10:00
    3 h. 40 m.Barcelona, Terminal 2
    13:40
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-450
    Faeroe,
    10:20
    2 h. 5 m.Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    12:25
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-450
    Faeroe,
    10:20
    2 h. 5 m.Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    12:25
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-470
    Faeroe,
    12:30
    1 h. 50 m.Billund,
    14:20
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Singapore Airlines
    SQ-2684
    Faeroe,
    15:00
    2 h. 10 m.Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    17:10
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Turkish Airlines
    TK-8363
    Faeroe,
    15:00
    2 h. 10 m.Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    17:10
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-456
    Faeroe,
    16:35
    2 h. 5 m.Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    18:40
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-456
    Faeroe,
    16:35
    2 h. 5 m.Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    18:40
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-401
    Faeroe,
    17:45
    1 h. 20 m.Reykjavik Domestic,
    19:05
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-470
    Faeroe,
    19:05
    1 h. 50 m.Billund,
    20:55
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1778
    Faeroe,
    20:45
    2 h. 10 m.Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    22:55
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Singapore Airlines
    SQ-2684
    Faeroe,
    20:45
    2 h. 10 m.Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    22:55
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    09:40
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-430
    Arrival
    Flesland,
    10:55
    En route
    1 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    10:00
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-430
    Arrival
    Flesland,
    11:15
    En route
    1 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    10:00
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-401
    Arrival
    Рейкъявик внутренний,
    11:20
    En route
    1 h. 20 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    10:00
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-490
    Arrival
    Барселона, Terminal 2
    13:40
    En route
    3 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    10:20
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-450
    Arrival
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    12:25
    En route
    2 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    10:20
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-450
    Arrival
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    12:25
    En route
    2 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    12:30
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-470
    Arrival
    Биллунд,
    14:20
    En route
    1 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    15:00
    Flight
    Сингапурские Авиалинии
    SQ-2684
    Arrival
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    17:10
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    15:00
    Flight
    Турецкие авиалинии
    TK-8363
    Arrival
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    17:10
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    16:35
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-456
    Arrival
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    18:40
    En route
    2 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    16:35
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-456
    Arrival
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    18:40
    En route
    2 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    17:45
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-401
    Arrival
    Рейкъявик внутренний,
    19:05
    En route
    1 h. 20 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    19:05
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-470
    Arrival
    Биллунд,
    20:55
    En route
    1 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    20:45
    Flight
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1778
    Arrival
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    22:55
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Faeroe,
    20:45
    Flight
    Сингапурские Авиалинии
    SQ-2684
    Arrival
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    22:55
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su

    Schedule for flights
    Faeroe

    direct flight for 21 October 2018

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-431
    Flesland,
    11:35
    1 h. 20 m.Faeroe,
    12:55
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1777
    Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    12:00
    2 h. 15 m.Faeroe,
    14:15
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Singapore Airlines
    SQ-2685
    Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    12:00
    2 h. 15 m.Faeroe,
    14:15
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Turkish Airlines
    TK-8362
    Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    12:00
    2 h. 15 m.Faeroe,
    14:15
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-402
    Reykjavik Domestic,
    12:20
    1 h. 20 m.Faeroe,
    13:40
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-453
    Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    13:25
    2 h. 15 m.Faeroe,
    15:40
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-453
    Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    13:25
    2 h. 15 m.Faeroe,
    15:40
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-471
    Billund,
    15:00
    2 h. 0 m.Faeroe,
    17:00
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-415
    Edinburgh,
    15:45
    1 h. 20 m.Faeroe,
    17:05
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-415
    Edinburgh,
    16:25
    1 h. 30 m.Faeroe,
    17:55
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1777
    Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    17:45
    2 h. 15 m.Faeroe,
    20:00
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Singapore Airlines
    SQ-2685
    Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    17:45
    2 h. 15 m.Faeroe,
    20:00
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-459
    Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    19:40
    2 h. 15 m.Faeroe,
    21:55
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-459
    Copenhagen, Terminal 3
    19:40
    2 h. 15 m.Faeroe,
    21:55
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-402
    Reykjavik Domestic,
    20:05
    1 h. 20 m.Faeroe,
    21:25
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-431
    Flesland,
    20:55
    1 h. 20 m.Faeroe,
    22:15
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Atlantic Airways Faroe Islands
    RC-471
    Billund,
    21:35
    2 h. 0 m.Faeroe,
    23:35
    Airbus A319Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Flesland,
    11:35
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-431
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    12:55
    En route
    1 h. 20 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    12:00
    Flight
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1777
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    14:15
    En route
    2 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    12:00
    Flight
    Сингапурские Авиалинии
    SQ-2685
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    14:15
    En route
    2 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    12:00
    Flight
    Турецкие авиалинии
    TK-8362
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    14:15
    En route
    2 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Рейкъявик внутренний,
    12:20
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-402
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    13:40
    En route
    1 h. 20 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    13:25
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-453
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    15:40
    En route
    2 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    13:25
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-453
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    15:40
    En route
    2 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Биллунд,
    15:00
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-471
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    17:00
    En route
    2 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Эдинбург,
    15:45
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-415
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    17:05
    En route
    1 h. 20 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Эдинбург,
    16:25
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-415
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    17:55
    En route
    1 h. 30 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    17:45
    Flight
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
    SK-1777
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    20:00
    En route
    2 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    17:45
    Flight
    Сингапурские Авиалинии
    SQ-2685
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    20:00
    En route
    2 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    19:40
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-459
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    21:55
    En route
    2 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Копенгаген, Terminal 3
    19:40
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-459
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    21:55
    En route
    2 h. 15 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Рейкъявик внутренний,
    20:05
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-402
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    21:25
    En route
    1 h. 20 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Flesland,
    20:55
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-431
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    22:15
    En route
    1 h. 20 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Биллунд,
    21:35
    Flight
    Atlantic Airways
    RC-471
    Arrival
    Faeroe,
    23:35
    En route
    2 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su